Thursday, November 17, 2011

Heaven in a cup, and a secret!

Last night was pretty crappy i gotta admit… but then…

My morning started with this:

coffee1Which then turned in to this:

coffee2  Which in result created this:

blog pics 017 Good coffee= Happy Sarah. Its the little things in life people..


Now im off on a secret adventure that has something to do with this:

 tattooBut your just gonna have to check back later to find out the surprise/secret!


  1. Good coffee makes everything better! Hope you have a better day Pretty girl!!! Can't wait to hear about your adventure!

  2. Sorry, it took me a while to get past the "salted caramel" ....LOL.

    I love salty and sweet.
    I make chocolate almond milk sometimes and put sea salt in it.

    I can't wait to see your tattoo...You sneaky little suspense maker!

  3. I can't wait to see your tattooooooo! Assuming you're getting one. If you are, you better show it to me as SOON as you get it. Glad your day is better than your night last night. Loooooove you <3

  4. Hey, just wondering how you prepare your coffee? I love the taste, but i don't seem to even be able to make it right! flavor and brand recommendations?

  5. Ooh, I can't wait to see the new tatoo!! And yes, a good cup of coffee really does make everything better sometimes ; )

  6. yes for tattoos!!

    and yes, it is the little things... nothing like a warm beverage